Infineon.Com infineon.com

Iaccess.Infineon.Com

iaccess.infineon.com receives about 16,750 unique visitors and 53,600 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $191.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $104,544.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iaccess.infineon.com is ranked number 26,398 in the world and 0.00335% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 217.10.48.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - iaccess.infineon.com

Produces devices for applications including memory, power, microcontrollers, communications, and consumer products.
How did iaccess.infineon.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is iaccess.infineon.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
502,500
Daily Pageviews:
53,600 (3.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,398 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00335% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 24.9%33.1%9944
Germany 13.4%19.0%7325
India 9.2%6.7%15713
United States 7.7%6.5%50360
Japan 4.8%3.2%35979
Russian Federation 3.5%2.2%29016
Taiwan 2.2%1.9%11485
Iran 2.0%1.2%26872
Spain 1.8%1.4%31821
United Kingdom 1.7%1.2%48973
Sudan 1.6%1.1%4521
Austria 1.6%2.2%8713
Italy 1.5%1.3%37675
Brazil 1.5%1.5%31358
Poland 1.4%1.0%25263
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.9%26310
Singapore 1.3%1.1%9636
Czech Republic 0.9%0.8%15630
France 0.8%0.8%74443
South Africa 0.8%0.5%20186
Malaysia 0.8%1.4%12052
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%16698
Australia 0.8%0.5%40421
Mexico 0.8%0.5%36244
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%20989
Belgium 0.6%0.9%21765
Turkey 0.6%0.4%40011
Hungary 0.6%0.4%14395
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%27232
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%40026
Romania 0.5%0.2%27419

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
infineon.com
95.78%91.00%2.6
iweb.infineon.com
1.65%2.07%3.4
iauth.infineon.com
1.45%0.82%2
intra.infineon.com
1.42%2.24%4.3
websso3.infineon.com
0.78%0.29%1
meet.infineon.com
0.71%0.26%1
email.infineon.com
0.55%0.58%3
extra.infineon.com
0.46%0.17%1
idissin.infineon.com
0.35%0.55%4
sec-ishare.infineon.com
0.31%0.26%2
timekeeper.infineon.com
0.29%0.32%3
OTHER
0%1.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iaccess.infineon.com
Domain:
  iaccess.infineon.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,680
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is iaccess.infineon.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iaccess.infineon.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$191.30
Monthly Revenue:
$5,739.00
Yearly Revenue:
$69,824.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 17,742$54.82
Germany 10,184$49.19
United States 3,484$39.96
India 3,591$5.75
Japan 1,715$5.49
United Kingdom 643$4.01
Austria 1,179$3.83
Italy 697$2.43
Russian Federation 1,179$2.39
Belgium 482$2.38
Malaysia 750$2.27
Australia 268$2.02
France 429$2.02
Taiwan 1,018$1.93
Singapore 590$1.76
Hong Kong 482$1.66
Brazil 804$1.42
South Africa 268$1.18
Korea, Republic of 482$1.12
Poland 536$0.97
Czech Republic 429$0.93
Spain 750$0.83
Iran 643$0.75
Hungary 214$0.45
Ukraine 268$0.37
Indonesia 268$0.33
Mexico 268$0.26
Sudan 590$0.24
Turkey 214$0.23
Pakistan 161$0.17
Romania 107$0.13

How much money do iaccess.infineon.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,078.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,124.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,053
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
271,575
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,304,164
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,953$14.26
United States 627$7.19
China 2,306$7.13
India 1,006$1.61
Austria 307$1.00
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Singapore 171$0.51
Italy 118$0.41
Australia 54$0.40
Poland 177$0.32
Taiwan 163$0.31
Belgium 58$0.29
France 47$0.22
Indonesia 155$0.19
Malaysia 60$0.18
Hong Kong 48$0.17
Japan 51$0.16
Spain 143$0.16
Russian Federation 71$0.14
Iran 103$0.12
Hungary 56$0.12
Czech Republic 43$0.09
Brazil 48$0.09
Pakistan 51$0.05
Ukraine 35$0.05
Korea, Republic of 19$0.04
Romania 23$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Mexico 24$0.02
Turkey 15$0.02
Sudan 12$0.00

How much is iaccess.infineon.com worth?

Website Value:
$104,544.82

Where is iaccess.infineon.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.10.48.12
ASN:
AS25432 
ISP:
Infineon Technologies AG 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 217.10.48.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iaccess.infineon.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1743 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/session_check.js
https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/web_host.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/css/apm.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:200,400,300,600&subset=latin,latin-ext

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://iaccess.infineon.com/
https://iaccess.infineon.com/
https://iaccess.infineon.com/my.policy

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/images/customization/Common/iAccess.infineon.com_v12_ap_general_ui/logo_image_mobile_en.png (expiration not specified)
https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/images/customization/Common/iAccess.infineon.com_v12_ap_general_ui/page_image_default_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/images/my/header-transient.png (expiration not specified)
https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/session_check.js (expiration not specified)
https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/web_host.js (expiration not specified)
https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/css/apm.css (60 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 36.7KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/css/apm.css could save 17.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/web_host.js could save 13.4KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/session_check.js could save 3.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://iaccess.infineon.com/my.policy could save 2.3KiB (57% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/css/apm.css could save 6.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/web_host.js could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying https://iaccess.infineon.com/public/include/js/session_check.js could save 2.3KiB (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 680B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://iaccess.infineon.com/my.policy could save 680B (17% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iaccess.infineon.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iaccess.infineon.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Components/Semiconductors
Elektronische Bauelemente/Halbleiter

What sites are related to iaccess.infineon.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME iaccess.gslb.infineon.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 72 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iaccess.infineon.com widget